Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
ON-PAC 2010 November General Election Endorsements

Oregon Nurse-PAC is pleased to announce their current list of ONA endorsed candidates that will be on the ballot for the November General Election. ON-PAC has endorsed these pro-nursing candidates based on their voting record and support for the ONA Legislative agenda.

Governor  - John Kitzhaber (D)

State Treasurer
Ted Wheeler (D)

Multnomah County Commission Dist. 2
Loretta Smith

Federal Races (ANA Endorsements)

U.S. Senate
Ron Wyden (D) 

U.S. House
Earl Blumenauer (D) 3rd Congressional District 
Kurt Schrader (D) 5th Congressional District 

State Legislative Races

Lane & Surrounding Counties
Floyd Prozanski (D-Eugene) - Senate Dist. 4
Lee Beyer (D-Springfield) – Senate Dist. 6
Chris Edwards (D-Eugene) - Senate Dist. 7
Bruce Hanna (R-Roseburg) - House Dist. 7
Paul Holvey (D-Eugene) - House Dist. 8
Phil Barnhart (D-Eugene) - House Dist. 11
Terry Beyer (D-Springfield) - House Dist. 12
Nancy Nathanson (D-Eugene) - House Dist. 13
Val Hoyle (D-Eugene) – House Dist. 14

Mid-Willamette Valley
Jackie Winters (R-Salem) - Senate Dist. 10
Peter Courtney (D-Salem) - Senate Dist. 11
Andy Olson (R-Albany) - House Dist. 15
Sara Gelser (D-Corvallis) - House Dist. 16
Vicki Berger (R-Salem) - House Dist. 20
Brian Clem (D-Salem) - House Dist. 21
Betty Komp (D-Woodburn) - House Dist. 22
Jim Thompson (R-Dallas) - House Dist. 23
Susan Sokol Blosser (D-Yamhill County) – House Dist. 24

Oregon Coast
Betsy Johnson (D-Scappoose) - Senate Dist. 16
Arnie Roblan (D-Coos Bay) - House Dist. 9
Jean Cowan (D-Newport) - House Dist. 10
Brad Witt (D-Clatskanie) - House Dist. 31
Deborah Boone (D-Cannon Beach) - House Dist. 32

Westside Metro
Chuck Riley (D-Hillsboro) – Senate Dist. 15
Suzanne Bonamici (D-Beaverton) - Senate Dist. 17
Richard Devlin (D-Tualatin) - Senate Dist. 19
Tobias Read (D-Beaverton) - House Dist. 27
Jeff Barker (D-Aloha) - House Dist. 28
Katie Riley (D-Hillsboro) – House Dist. 29
Doug Ainge (D-Hillsboro) – House Dist. 30
Mitch Greenlick (D-Portland) - House Dist. 33
Chris Harker (D-Washington County) - House Dist. 34
Margaret Doherty (D-Tigard) – House Dist. 35
Mary Nolan (D-Portland) - House Dist. 36
Will Rasmussen (D-Tualatin) – House Dist. 37
Chris Garrett (D-Lake Oswego) - House Dist. 38

Eastside Metro
Chip Shields (D-Portland) - Senate Dist. 22
Rod Monroe (D-Portland) - Senate Dist. 24
Jules Bailey (D-Portland) - House Dist. 42
Lew Frederick (D-Portland) – House Dist. 43
Tina Kotek (D-Portland) - House Dist. 44
Michael Dembrow (D-Portland) - House Dist. 45
Ben Cannon (D-Portland) - House Dist. 46
Jefferson Smith (D-Portland) - House Dist. 47
Nick Kahl (D-Gresham) - House Dist. 49
Greg Matthews (D-Gresham) - House Dist. 50
 

Clackamas County
Martha Schrader (D-Canby) - Senate Dist. 20
Brent Barton (D-Clackamas) – Senate Dist. 26
Bill Kennemer (R-Oregon City) - House Dist. 39
Dave Hunt (D-Clackamas County) - House Dist. 40
Carolyn Tomei (D-Milwaukie) - House Dist. 41
Mike Schaufler (D-Happy Valley) - House Dist. 48
Cheryl Myers (D-Happy Valley) – House Dist. 51
 

Central & Eastern Oregon
Suzanne VanOrman (D-Hood River) - House Dist. 52
Gene Whisnant (R-Sunriver) - House Dist. 53
Judy Stiegler (D-Bend) - House Dist. 54
Greg Smith (R-Heppner) - House Dist. 57
Bob Jenson (R-Pendleton) - House Dist. 58
John Huffman (R-The Dalles) - House Dist. 59
Cliff Bentz (R-Ontario) - House Dist. 60

Southern Oregon
Alan Bates (D-Ashland) - Senate Dist. 3
Peter Buckley (D-Ashland) - House Dist. 5
Lynn Howe (D-Medford) - House Dist. 6

Ballot Measures

Ballot Measure Endorsements

 

Privacy Policy

Oregon Nurses Association
18765 SW Boones Ferry Rd. Suite 200, Tualatin, OR 97062
(503) 293-0011 or 800-634-3552 (Oregon Only) E-mail:ONA@OregonRN.org